PROFESSIONALS | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Joel Santos | Silver | EDITORIAL | Photo Essay / Feature Story | Faith & Isolation in Shan State |
Aaron Joel Santos | Finalist | EDITORIAL | Travel | Kenya Travel |
Adamo de Pax | Finalist | PEOPLE | Portrait | LGBT Canadian Artists |
Akis Douzlatzis | Finalist | PEOPLE | Children | Wet |
Akis Douzlatzis | Finalist | PEOPLE | Children | Patience |
Alex Farnum | Finalist | EDITORIAL | Photo Essay / Feature Story | The Lost Coast |
Alex Farnum | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Catalogues | Introducing Kitsbow |
Alexander Bayer | Bronze | FINE ART | Nudes | ALICE |
Amos Nachoum | Finalist | EDITORIAL | Environmental | Shark & Manta Ray Killing Field |
Amos Nachoum | Bronze | EDITORIAL | Sports | Dolphins and Diver |
Amos Nachoum | Gold | NATURE | Underwater | A Deadly Encounter |
Andreas Smetana | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Conceptual | UNI Canberra |
Andreas Smetana | Gold | ADVERTISING | Conceptual | Royal Australian Navy |
Andreas Smetana | Silver | ADVERTISING | Conceptual | Royal Australian Army |
Andreas Smetana | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Conceptual | Skins |
Andreas Smetana | Gold | ADVERTISING | Portrait | WORKCOVER |
Andreas Smetana | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Portrait | MTV Snoog Dogg |
Barry Makariou | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Product / Still Life | Impact & Liquid |
Barry Makariou | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Product / Still Life | The Big Red |
Ben Isselstein | Finalist | SPECIAL | Digitally Enhanced | Bull-Eagle-Badgers |
Ben Isselstein | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Other | Bonnie and Clyde |
Borys Makary | Silver | ADVERTISING | Automotive | OE Industries Calendar |
Borys Makary | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Calander | OE Industries Calendar |
Borys Makary | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Product / Still Life | OE Industries Calendar |
Braden Summers | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Fashion | Lady in Waiting |
Brian Smith | Bronze | WEBSITE | Website | Brian Smith Pictures |
Brian Smith | Silver | PEOPLE | Culture | Jodhpur |
Brian Smith | Silver | PEOPLE | Portrait | Portraits of Rajasthan |
Brian Smith | Gold | PEOPLE | Portrait | Film Noir Portraits |
Brian Smith | Silver | PEOPLE | Portrait | Portraits of Burlesque |
Caesar Lima | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Conceptual | Pain |
Caesar Lima | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Fashion | Steampunk Chic |
Caesar Lima | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Portrait | retrato |
Carl Lyttle | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Automotive | Subaru Xmode |
Carl Lyttle | Silver | ADVERTISING | Automotive | GTR Campaign |
Carl Lyttle | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Automotive | Subaru BRZ |
Carl Lyttle | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Automotive | Subaru Foresteer 2012 Campaign |
Carl Lyttle | Finalist | BOOK | Self-Promotion | New York Briefly |
Carl Lyttle | Finalist | FINE ART | Landscape | Bordighera Seascapes |
Carl Lyttle | Bronze | ARCHITECTURE | Cityscapes | Miami nights |
Carl Lyttle | Finalist | FINE ART | Landscape | Desert Jeeps |
Carl Lyttle | Finalist | FINE ART | Landscape | Dubai Seascapes |
Carl Lyttle | Silver | FINE ART | Landscape | Kite surfer |
Charit Pusiri | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Self-Promotion | Watching |
Charit Pusiri | Finalist | FINE ART | Other | Watching |
Charit Pusiri | Bronze | SPECIAL | Digital Enhanced | Watching |
Charit Pusiri | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Automotive | Z4 Pool |
Charit Pusiri | Bronze | FINE ART | Abstract | Black & Milk |
Chet Morrison | Bronze | FINE ART | Collage | SANTA MUERTE |
Chris Sembrot | Finalist | EDITORIAL | Photo Essay / Feature Story | David Byrne and St. Vincent |
Christian Schmidt | Silver | ADVERTISING | Conceptual | Big changes start small |
Christian Schmidt | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Automotive | Audi RS5 |
Christian Schmidt | Gold | ADVERTISING | Conceptual | Change in Perspective |
Christian Schmidt | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Other | Siemens tent |
Christian Schmidt | Bronze | ARCHITECTURE | Cityscapes | Urban Light |
Christian Schmidt | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Self-Promotion | Rubber Boat |
Christopher Bailey | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Automotive | GTR Lightning |
Clarissa and Peddy | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Conceptual | Seitenbacher |
Clarissa and Peddy | Silver | PEOPLE | Wedding | White Forest |
Clarissa and Peddy | Gold | ADVERTISING | Conceptual | Finger Print Device "Office" |
Clarissa and Peddy | Finalist | NATURE | Underwater | Cheeky Clownfish |
Corwin von Kuhwede | Silver | FINE ART | Nudes | Idealbilder / image of perfection |
Darryl Shelly | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Movie Promotion | The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo poster |
David Flanagan | Bronze | NATURE | Aerial | Grain |
Didar Virdi | Bronze | PEOPLE | Wedding | Fine Art Wedding |
Diego Freire | Bronze | FINE ART | Nudes | Chemical Dreams |
Diego Freire | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Other | Lolita Pub |
Diego Freire | Silver | EDITORIAL | War / Conflict | Combat |
Dirk Kruell | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Automotive | Color Fantasies |
Dirk Kruell | Gold | ADVERTISING | Automotive | timeless Beauties |
Dirk Kruell | Finalist | ARCHITECTURE | Bridges | Muengsten bridge |
Douglas E. Walker | Finalist | PEOPLE | Self-Portrait | Self Portrait |
Ed Robinson | Finalist | EDITORIAL | Personality | Women at the Top |
Eduardo Diaz Bourgeot | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Other | DRESSING ROOM OF THE DEATH |
Eduardo Diaz Bourgeot | Silver | ADVERTISING | Portrait | SUPERHEROE |
Ethan Pines | Silver | ADVERTISING | Self-Promotion | Lost Boat, Part One |
Ethan Pines | Finalist | NATURE | Trees | Night Trees |
Frank P. Wartenberg | Silver | FINE ART | Portrait | Bruno |
Frank P. Wartenberg | Finalist | FINE ART | Portrait | Eveline |
Frank P. Wartenberg | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Fashion | Neon |
Frank P. Wartenberg | Bronze | FINE ART | Other | White Dream |
Gary Leung | Finalist | FINE ART | Nudes | Helena chan |
Gary Leung | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Fashion | The halloween murder |
Grazi Ventura | Finalist | EDITORIAL | Photo Essay / Feature Story | Scattered |
Gurvir Johal | Finalist | PEOPLE | Wedding | Gurvir Johal |
Hilary Hann | Gold | FINE ART | Landscape | Alone |
Hilary Hann | Bronze | SPECIALITY CAMERAS | iPhone | Cameos Off The Road |
Howard Schatz | Gold | BOOK | People | At The Fights |
Ivan Joshua Loh | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Self-Promotion | Tall Order |
Ivan Joshua Loh | Finalist | PEOPLE | Family | Super Hero Mom |
Jack Eames | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Fashion | Snow Queens |
Javier Sanchez Martinez | Bronze | ARCHITECTURE | Interiors | Stairs |
Jeffrey Vanhoutte | Silver | ARCHITECTURE | Buildings | Valencia |
Jeffrey Vanhoutte | Silver | ADVERTISING | Conceptual | Silence the pain |
Jeremy Rasse | Finalist | ARCHITECTURE | Cityscapes | Dans l'ombre de Paris, Pont des Arts |
Joanna Kustra | Silver | WEBSITE | Website | Joanna Kustra Photography |
Joanna Kustra | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Self-Promotion | Misty Dream |
Joanna Kustra | Silver | ADVERTISING | Self-Promotion | The Olympians |
John E. Kelly | Silver | FINE ART | Abstract | Graphic Realism |
John E. Kelly | Silver | FINE ART | Still Life | Graphic Realism |
John E. Kelly | Finalist | FINE ART | Still Life | Silver |
John Tozer | Finalist | ARCHITECTURE | Historic | St Petersburg, Russia |
John Tozer | Finalist | ARCHITECTURE | Interiors | St Petersburg, Russia |
Jonathan Knowles | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Beauty | Flaviana Bronze |
Jonathan Knowles | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Beauty | Flaviana Gold |
Jonathan Knowles | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Annual Reports | SABMiller Annual Report |
Jonathan Knowles | Silver | ADVERTISING | Beauty | Liquid Beauty |
Jonathan Knowles | Silver | ADVERTISING | Beauty | Superheroes |
Jonathan Knowles | Silver | ADVERTISING | Product / Still Life | OMO |
Jonathan Knowles | Finalist | FINE ART | Nudes | Connections |
Jonathan Knowles | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Other | Magnetism |
Jonathan Knowles | Finalist | FINE ART | Abstract | Triptych |
Jonny Paw | Finalist | PEOPLE | Children | Kids |
Josh Scott | Finalist | FINE ART | Landscape | Late November |
Juan Salvarredy | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Portrait | BIGO-TEENS |
Juan Salvarredy | Finalist | FINE ART | Portrait | BIGO-TEENS |
Juan Salvarredy | Bronze | PEOPLE | Children | BIGO-TEENS |
Juan Salvarredy | Finalist | PEOPLE | Portrait | BIGO-TEENS |
Juan Salvarredy | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Conceptual | Los Inrockuptibles |
Juan Salvarredy | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Music | Los Inrockuptibles |
Juan Salvarredy | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Conceptual | Second Chance, Super Glue |
Julian Love | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Self-Promotion | The Adventures of Clara Hayward |
Julian Love | Bronze | ARCHITECTURE | Cityscapes | Jerusalem |
Julie Wajs | Silver | PEOPLE | Portrait | The people I know |
Julie Wajs | Bronze | PEOPLE | Portrait | Close ups |
Justin Barton | Finalist | ARCHITECTURE | Historic | An English Country Seat |
Justin Barton | Bronze | ARCHITECTURE | Historic | Atomic War In Details |
Justin Barton | Bronze | ARCHITECTURE | Interiors | Atomic War In Details |
Justin Barton | Bronze | EDITORIAL | Photo Essay / Feature Story | Atomic War In Details |
Justin Barton | Bronze | ARCHITECTURE | Industrial | Atomic War In Details |
Karel Waignein | Bronze | FINE ART | Portrait | Colored Emotions |
Keisuke Nishitani | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Other | Kinki University, Faculty of ARCHITECTUREre, Departm |
Keisuke Nishitani | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Product / Still Life | asics baseball |
Keith Tsuji | Bronze | EDITORIAL | Environmental | Kesennuma |
Kerstin Weiss | Bronze | PEOPLE | Portrait | Funny Faces |
Kerstin Weiss | Finalist | EDITORIAL | Sports | Elves in gymnastics |
Kevin Necessary | Gold | FINE ART | Nudes | Doubles |
Kevin Necessary | Bronze | FINE ART | Nudes | body impressions |
Kevin Sawyer | Bronze | FINE ART | Portrait | Fireplace Gazing |
Kevin Steele | Silver | PEOPLE | Other | Surfing Rincon |
Kevin Steele | Bronze | PEOPLE | Portrait | Solstice People |
Kevin Twomey | Silver | EDITORIAL | Other | Pelican Wing |
Kevin Twomey | Bronze | FINE ART | Other | Pelican Wing |
Kevin Twomey | Gold | FINE ART | Still Life | calculating machines |
Kfir Bolotin | Finalist | PEOPLE | Culture | Untitled |
Lam Cho Nim | Silver | ADVERTISING | Conceptual | Good Bye Cruel World |
Lam Cho Nim | Silver | RETOUCHER | RETOUCHER | Good Bye Cruel World |
Laurie Frankel | Finalist | PEOPLE | Portrait | Bert |
Laurie Frankel | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Catalogues | Rickshaw |
Laurie Frankel | Finalist | EDITORIAL | Environmental | Recycled Beauty |
Laurie Frankel | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Self-Promotion | Watch Dog |
Leland Bobbe | Bronze | SPECIALITY CAMERAS | iPhone | NYC Wall Art |
Leland Bobbe | Finalist | PEOPLE | Portrait | Half-Drag |
Leo Caillard | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Self-Promotion | Art Game - The Museum |
Leo Caillard | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Self-Promotion | The Boat |
Lucas Ting | Finalist | PEOPLE | Wedding | Asia Wedding |
Lucy CGI | Bronze | CGI ARTIST | CGI ARTIST | Xarelto Heart |
Lyubomir Sergeev | Silver | FINE ART | Other | The Red Canape |
Lyubomir Sergeev | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Conceptual | The Corkscrew |
Lyubomir Sergeev | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Portrait | We are all predators |
Lyubomir Sergeev | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Conceptual | Herculesse and Cerberus |
Marcos Francisco Furer | Silver | FINE ART | Landscape | Argentina's Fine Art Landscapes |
Marcus Hausser | Silver | ADVERTISING | Automotive | MOSH |
Marcus Hausser | Gold | ADVERTISING | Automotive | DUCATTO |
Marcus Hausser | Gold | FINE ART | Abstract | Hands |
Marcus Hausser | Silver | ADVERTISING | Conceptual | FETUS |
Marcus Hausser | Gold | ADVERTISING | Public Service | SHEEPS |
Marcus Hausser | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Other | FLU |
Marcus Swanson | Bronze | EDITORIAL | Sports | Nike NFL |
Maren Caruso | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Product / Still Life | Alteration |
Maren Caruso | Bronze | FINE ART | Still Life | Food Squares |
Maren Caruso | Finalist | FINE ART | Still Life | Line |
Maren Caruso | Silver | FINE ART | Still Life | Grayscale |
Maren Caruso | Bronze | FINE ART | Still Life | Spring Alliums |
Maren Caruso | Silver | FINE ART | Still Life | Tomato |
Mark Wiens | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Product / Still Life | Cable |
Mark Wiens | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Product / Still Life | Egg Shells |
Mark Wiens | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Product / Still Life | Soy Sauce |
Mark Wiens | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Product / Still Life | Smashed Watch |
Mark Wiens | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Product / Still Life | Feather |
Martin Stavars | Silver | BOOK | Fine Art | Megalopolis |
Mauricio Nahas | Gold | FINE ART | Portrait | Seca |
Mauro Risch | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Conceptual | sardines |
Mauro Risch | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Conceptual | armoured |
Mauro Risch | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Product / Still Life | pile of coke |
Mauro Risch | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Conceptual | oxygen mask |
Mehmet Turgut | Silver | FINE ART | Portrait | 5199 |
Mehmet Turgut | Silver | FINE ART | Portrait | Underwater Suicides |
Michael Blann | Gold | ARCHITECTURE | Aerial | Life From Above |
Michael Blann | Finalist | FINE ART | Landscape | Perito Moreno Glacier, Patagonia |
Michael Blann | Bronze | EDITORIAL | Sports | Giro D'Italia Cycle Race |
Michael Blann | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Other | Vanessa Raw |
Michael Blann | Bronze | PEOPLE | Lifestyle | Pan Peninsula |
Michael Donald | Finalist | EDITORIAL | Personality | Keith Richards |
Michael Hitoshi | Silver | ARCHITECTURE | Aerial | twilight curves |
Michael Hitoshi | Finalist | NATURE | Aerial | twilight curves |
Michael Schnabel | Silver | ARCHITECTURE | Interiors | Stadtbibliothek Stuttgart |
Michael Schnabel | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Conceptual | Rothschild |
Michael Schnabel | Silver | ADVERTISING | Other | BASF "Life is our lab" |
Michael Schnabel | Finalist | FINE ART | Landscape | Stille Berge |
Michael Schnabel | Silver | ADVERTISING | Conceptual | O2 |
Michael Schnabel | Bronze | BOOK | Fine Art | Michael Schnabel 2001 - 2010 |
Miguel Angel Nalda | Silver | FINE ART | Abstract | Rorschach winter |
Mohamed Nasri Bin Ismail | Silver | PEOPLE | Wedding | Escalating Love |
Mohamed Nasri Bin Ismail | Bronze | PEOPLE | Wedding | Timeless Street Romance |
Murathan Ozbek | Silver | FINE ART | Portrait | in |
Nando Esteva | Silver | ADVERTISING | Food | carpentry seafood |
Nando Esteva | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Catalogues | FREEZE YOUR TIME |
Natasha Nicholson | Bronze | FINE ART | Still Life | NatNic_antlersbowl_0903 |
Natasha Nicholson | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Self-Promotion | Indigo Fashion |
Natasha Nicholson | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Self-Promotion | Old World Food |
Natasha Nicholson | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Self-Promotion | Old World Food |
Nicholas Samaras | Bronze | NATURE | Underwater | Underwater Beauties |
Nicholas Samaras | Finalist | WEBSITE | Website | Nicholas Samaras Underwater Photography |
Orlando Andersson | Finalist | ARCHITECTURE | Interiors | Shanghai Pudong Airport |
Orlando Andersson | Finalist | ARCHITECTURE | Interiors | HKG Airport Pattern |
Paul Francis | Finalist | PEOPLE | Culture | The Cell |
Paul Francis | Finalist | PEOPLE | Portrait | The Cell |
Paul Ross Jones | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Other | Gambrinus beer |
Peter Lik | Gold | NATURE | Landscapes | Inner Peace |
Peter Lik | Silver | NATURE | Landscapes | Eternal Beauty |
Peter Lik | Silver | NATURE | Landscapes | Sacred Sunrise |
Philip E James | Silver | ADVERTISING | Self-Promotion | Rorshach 1 |
Philip E James | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Portrait | Giffords Circus Saturday Book |
Philip E James | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Food | Scotty Brand |
Philip E James | Bronze | PEOPLE | Family | India Family |
Philip E James | Finalist | FINE ART | Abstract | Leaving |
Philip E James | Bronze | SPECIAL | HDR | Leaving |
Philip E James | Bronze | EDITORIAL | Photo Essay / Feature Story | White Ganges |
Philip E James | Silver | PEOPLE | Portrait | Man and Boy |
Ramiro Salazar | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Public Service | Manuela Espejo Solidarity Mission |
Ramiro Salazar | Silver | ADVERTISING | Conceptual | Tame Flying Routes |
Ramiro Salazar | Gold | ADVERTISING | Music | Parents of music |
Ramiro Salazar | Silver | ADVERTISING | Product / Still Life | No disease can get to you. |
Raphael Faria Silva | Finalist | RETOUCHER | RETOUCHER | Raphael FS |
Raymond Kam | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Fashion | Gucci dream |
Raymond Kam | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Fashion | Stary night |
Raymond Kam | Bronze | PEOPLE | Self-Portrait | Grows from Heart |
Raymond Kam | Bronze | PEOPLE | Portrait | Capoeira Warrior |
Recom Farmhouse | Bronze | CGI ARTIST | CGI ARTIST | Mercedes-Benz Smoke |
Recom Farmhouse | Bronze | RETOUCHER | RETOUCHER | Fireman |
Recom Farmhouse | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Automotive | Volkswagen Unbelievable Value |
Richard Seagraves | Silver | FINE ART | Still Life | End Game |
Richard Seagraves | Bronze | PEOPLE | Family | Art of Yoga |
Richard W J Koh | Silver | ARCHITECTURE | Cityscapes | Singapore Cityscape |
Richard W J Koh | Silver | EDITORIAL | Travel | Bagan Balloons |
Richard W J Koh | Silver | FINE ART | Landscape | Bagan Balloons |
Robert Earp | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Fashion | The Mortice and Tenon |
Robert Earp | Silver | ADVERTISING | Fashion | The murder of crows |
Robert Earp | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Fashion | Detective Dolly |
Robert Tardio | Silver | BOOK | Self-Promotion | Farfalla |
Roberto Soares Gomes | Finalist | FINE ART | Still Life | The Umbrella |
Ron Berg | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Public Service | Great Plains SPCA Homeless Pets |
Ron Berg | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Public Service | Great Plains SPCA Adopt a pet |
Ron Berg | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Public Service | Great Plains SPCA Adoption |
Ron Berg | Finalist | BOOK | Self-Promotion | Kentucky Derby Fashion |
Ron Berg | Finalist | BOOK | Self-Promotion | Greaserama |
Ron Berg | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Other | UMB Bank |
Ryan Edy | Finalist | PEOPLE | Portrait | Rankinii Market, Zimbabwe |
Ryan Edy | Finalist | PEOPLE | Children | Woeful Children |
Ryan Edy | Silver | EDITORIAL | Sports | Highfliers |
Ryan Forbes | Silver | ADVERTISING | Self-Promotion | The Dark Magician Serires |
Sabrina Rouse | Finalist | FINE ART | Abstract | Iona 4 |
Sabrina Rouse | Finalist | FINE ART | Collage | lona 4 |
Saverio Truglia | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Fashion | Pan Am Pull |
Saverio Truglia | Finalist | FINE ART | Other | Failure |
Sazeli Jalal | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Fashion | In memory of casagemas |
Scheffold.Vizner | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Conceptual | Pastorini |
Seb Dub | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Food | Sexy Gingerbread |
Sebastian Magnani | Silver | PEOPLE | Portrait | Underdogs |
Sebastian Magnani | Gold | SPECIAL | Pets | Underdogs |
Sebastian Magnani | Finalist | PEOPLE | Portrait | People who live their Dreams |
Sebastian Siah | Finalist | CGI ARTIST | CGI ARTIST | Shieldtox Insecticide |
Sebastian Siah | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Public Service | Abuse Campaign |
Sebastian Siah | Silver | PEOPLE | Other | Abuse Campaign |
Sebastian Siah | Silver | ADVERTISING | Conceptual | OMO Dirt is Good |
Sebastian Siah | Silver | PEOPLE | Children | OMO Dirt is Good |
Shadowplay | Bronze | RETOUCHER | RETOUCHER | Scotty Brand |
Shadowplay | Silver | RETOUCHER | RETOUCHER | Rorshach |
ShuHui Yang | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Self Promotion | The lightness |
ShuHui Yang | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Self-Promotion | Collide in space |
Simon and Kim | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Conceptual | Lifestory |
Simon and Kim | Silver | ADVERTISING | Portrait | Lifestory |
Simon and Kim | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Conceptual | Lifestory 2012 |
Simon and Kim | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Portrait | Lifestory 2012 |
Simon and Kim | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Conceptual | Legacy |
Simon and Kim | Silver | ADVERTISING | Public Service | Legacy |
Simon Stock | Bronze | PEOPLE | Portrait | Camel Herder |
Simon Stock | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Automotive | BMW China |
Simon Stock | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Other | Versus TV |
Simon Stock | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Self-Promotion | Mercedes Promotional Images |
Simon Stock | Bronze | ARCHITECTURE | Buildings | Mosque |
Simon Stock | Bronze | EDITORIAL | Travel | Mosque |
Simon Stock | Gold | ARCHITECTURE | Buildings | Valencia Science Park |
Simon Stock | Silver | ADVERTISING | Other | Sailing a Dhow |
Simon Stock | Gold | EDITORIAL | Travel | Sailing a Dhow |
Simon Stock | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Conceptual | BP |
Simon Stock | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Self-Promotion | Yosemite |
Stan Musilek | Gold | FINE ART | Other | Lulu |
Stan Musilek | Bronze | EDITORIAL | Photo Essay / Feature Story | Wired Virus |
Stan Musilek | Finalist | SPECIALITY CAMERAS | iPhone | Fiat |
Stan Musilek | Finalist | SPECIALITY CAMERAS | iPhone | Untitled |
Stan Musilek | Silver | PEOPLE | Self-Portrait | Vespa Self-Portrait |
Stan Musilek | Bronze | ARCHITECTURE | Buildings | LaDefense |
Stan Musilek | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Fashion | Lycra |
Sturla Strand | Finalist | ARCHITECTURE | Cityscapes | Misty Harbour |
Surachai Puthikulangkura | Gold | CGI ARTIST | CGI ARTIST | Heaven and Hell |
Surachai Puthikulangkura | Gold | CGI ARTIST | CGI ARTIST | Civilization-Egypt,Rome |
Surachai Puthikulangkura | Gold | CGI ARTIST | CGI ARTIST | Batelco |
Surachai Puthikulangkura | Gold | CGI ARTIST | CGI ARTIST | MTV Downloadbar |
Surachai Puthikulangkura | Gold | CGI ARTIST | CGI ARTIST | WMF BRIEF,PORK |
Surachai Puthikulangkura | Gold | CGI ARTIST | CGI ARTIST | Harvey Nichols |
Surachai Puthikulangkura | Gold | CGI ARTIST | CGI ARTIST | Westone |
Surachai Puthikulangkura | Finalist | CGI ARTIST | CGI ARTIST | PATTEX |
The Operators | Bronze | RETOUCHER | RETOUCHER | Moustache Rides |
Thierry Bornier | Silver | FINE ART | Landscape | Beautiful China |
Thierry Bornier | Bronze | NATURE | Landscape | Beautiful China |
Thomas Adriaan Morel | Gold | EDITORIAL | Sports | The Unseen side of SPORT |
Thomas Adriaan Morel | Bronze | NATURE | Underwater | Where people don't belong |
Thomas Braaten | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Automotive | Volkswagen BlueMotion |
Thomas Braaten | Bronze | RETOUCHER | RETOUCHER | Volkswagen BlueMotion |
Titus Simoens | Bronze | EDITORIAL | Photo Essay / Feature Story | Blue, see |
Ully Zoelkarnain | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Public Service | tree for water |
Vito Finocchiaro | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Conceptual | luce e spazio |
Vito Finocchiaro | Bronze | FINE ART | Other | le mani |
Vito Finocchiaro | Finalist | PEOPLE | Lifestyle | riflessi di povert? |
Xanti Rodriguez | Silver | ADVERTISING | Fashion | Crystal Flowers |
Ximena Etchart | Finalist | PEOPLE | Other | CARRITOS |
Ximena Etchart | Bronze | FINE ART | Landscape | Storms |
Ximena Etchart | Finalist | SPECIALITY CAMERAS | iPhone | Playground |
Yiorgos Kordakis | Gold | SPECIALITY CAMERAS | iPhone | Oriented and Disoriented in the Middle East ABU |
Yiorgos Kordakis | Silver | SPECIALITY CAMERAS | iPhone | Oriented and Disoriented in the Middle East SAUDI |
Yiorgos Kordakis | Silver | SPECIALITY CAMERAS | iPhone | Oriented and Disoriented in the Middle East DUBAI |
Yiorgos Kordakis | Bronze | FINE ART | Landscape | 10,000 American Movies |
Yiorgos Kordakis | Bronze | FINE ART | Other | 10,000 American Movies |
Yiorgos Kordakis | Silver | SPECIALITY CAMERAS | Polaroid | 10,000 American Movies |
Yulimar Garcia Urquijo | Gold | ADVERTISING | Food | Japanese paintings made ??with food |
Zoe Wetherall | Bronze | NATURE | Trees | Trees |
Zoe Wetherall | Bronze | FINE ART | Landscape | Rocks |
Zoe Wetherall | Gold | NATURE | Aerial | Lines |
AMATEUR | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Alan Dufty | Bronze | PEOPLE | Children | The First Step |
Andrea Paolini Merlo | Silver | FINE ART | Abstract | InMotion |
Andrea Paolini Merlo | Silver | FINE ART | Other | InMotion |
Andrea Paolini Merlo | Silver | SPECIAL | Other | InMotion |
Andrey Stanko | Bronze | FINE ART | Nudes | Hairs |
Antonio Zarli | Finalist | EDITORIAL | Travel | Flying to somewhere |
Cavvy Chin | Bronze | EDITORIAL | Travel | Hot Air Balloon |
Cristina Venedict | Finalist | FINE ART | Portrait | in a dream |
Derek Doritis | Finalist | ARCHITECTURE | Historic | Library_Of_Celsus |
Ekaterina Zagustina | Bronze | SPECIAL | Special Effects | The Child of Progress |
Ermolaev Andrey | Gold | NATURE | Aerial | Ethereal pattern of the real river |
Evgeny Vasenev | Finalist | SPECIAL | Night Photography | Night Arches |
Evgeny Vasenev | Bronze | NATURE | Landscapes | Landscape Backstage |
Evgeny Vasenev | Finalist | EDITORIAL | Travel | Life as opening |
Giuseppe Ciccia | Bronze | EDITORIAL | Political | Censored |
Ivan Zayats | Bronze | FINE ART | Nudes | Ideal shape |
Ivan Zayats | Finalist | FINE ART | Nudes | Honey |
Kenneth Foo | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Product / Still Life | Opening Voyage |
Leon Leijdekkers | Bronze | FINE ART | Landscape | Commodious Sacrament |
Leon Leijdekkers | Silver | ARCHITECTURE | Historic | Abbey Light |
Leon Leijdekkers | Gold | ARCHITECTURE | Bridges | Zeelandbrug |
Leon Leijdekkers | Bronze | FINE ART | Landscape | The Message |
Leon Leijdekkers | Gold | ARCHITECTURE | Bridges | The Bridge |
Leon Leijdekkers | Bronze | FINE ART | Other | Les Braves |
Leon Leijdekkers | Finalist | FINE ART | Landscape | Fifteen Bagatelles |
Lilyan Aloma | Silver | ARCHITECTURE | Cityscapes | Reflect |
Marcello Franchin | Bronze | FINE ART | Landscape | Sea Introspections |
Marco Virgone | Finalist | ARCHITECTURE | Buildings | Milano ARCHITECTUREre |
Nicolas Dumenil | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Conceptual | oil spilling |
Nicolas Dumenil | Bronze | ADVERTISING | Conceptual | Energicus hippotatamus |
Nicolas Dumenil | Gold | ADVERTISING | Conceptual | All day long |
Ondrej Hruby | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Automotive | automotive adevertising |
Ondrej Hruby | Bronze | SPECIAL | Digital Enhanced | see more |
Ondrej Hruby | Silver | ADVERTISING | Public Service | see more |
Ondrej Hruby | Bronze | SPECIAL | Digital Enhanced | Be the best |
Ondrej Hruby | Finalist | ADVERTISING | Product / Still Life | Be the best |
Ondrej Hruby | Silver | SPECIAL | Digital Enhanced | overcoming taste |
Ondrej Hruby | Silver | ADVERTISING | Food | overcoming taste |
Oscar Bjarnason | Silver | NATURE | Landscapes | Green and fluffy |
Oscar Bjarnason | Bronze | PEOPLE | Portrait | Betur sj? augu en auga |
Oscar Bjarnason | Bronze | SPECIAL | Night Photography | Vivid Nightlight |
Oscar Bjarnason | Finalist | NATURE | Wildlife | Who Am I? |
Oscar Bjarnason | Bronze | NATURE | Wildlife | Stance |
Partha Roy | Bronze | SPECIAL | HDR | The Color of Dusk |
Phillip Van | Finalist | EDITORIAL | Photo Essay / Feature Story | NYC Blackout |
Pierre Pellegrini | Silver | FINE ART | Landscape | Water and wind the force of nature |
Pierre Pellegrini | Silver | NATURE | Seasons | Water and wind the force of nature |
Pierre Pellegrini | Silver | NATURE | Trees | Water and wind the force of nature |
Richard Powazynski | Finalist | PEOPLE | Other | Born on a Horse |
Sandro Tedde | Finalist | ARCHITECTURE | Historic | Venaria 02 |
Saptorshi Majumdar | Silver | PEOPLE | Lifestyle | Time Warp |
Soh Yew Kiat | Gold | PEOPLE | Culture | The spiritual journey |
Stefano Coltelli | Finalist | NATURE | Landscapes | Cinque Terre |
Thomas Hamzah | Finalist | PEOPLE | Wedding | synergy |
Thomas Hamzah | Finalist | PEOPLE | Wedding | synergy |
Uwe Langmann | Silver | FINE ART | Abstract | Winter |
Uwe Langmann | Bronze | FINE ART | Landscape | Winter |
Uwe Langmann | Silver | NATURE | Seasons | Winter |
Uwe Langmann | Silver | FINE ART | Landscape | Tree(s) |
Uwe Langmann | Gold | NATURE | Trees | Tree(s) |
Uwe Langmann | Bronze | FINE ART | Landscape | Winter Road |
Uwe Langmann | Finalist | NATURE | Seasons | Winter Road |
Uwe Langmann | Finalist | FINE ART | Landscape | Winter Road |
Uwe Langmann | Silver | FINE ART | Landscape | Time |
Vijay Subramanian | Finalist | PEOPLE | Lifestyle | Brothers in arms |
Vijay Subramanian | Bronze | EDITORIAL | Other | Brothers in arms |
Vincent Gesser | Finalist | NATURE | Wildlife | Moments of live in the African savannah |
STUDENT | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Bonnie Rodriguez | Finalist | FINE ART | Nudes | light |
Bonnie Rodriguez | Finalist | EDITORIAL | Other | bohochic |
Bonnie Rodriguez | Finalist | EDITORIAL | News | occupy wall street |
Cameron Karsten | Finalist | PEOPLE | Portrait | His or Her Hands |
Chloe Humenko | Bronze | EDITORIAL | Sports | En garde! |
Daniel Balteanu | Bronze | FINE ART | Landscape | Irish Seascapes |
Daniel Balteanu | Silver | SPECIAL | Macro | Splash Photogrpahy |
Daniel Balteanu | Finalist | FINE ART | Other | Mind the Gap - Real or Surreal? |
Daniel Balteanu | Silver | NATURE | Trees | Autumn Pastels - a Symphony of Color. |
Florian Muller | Bronze | EDITORIAL | Photo Essay / Feature Story | Fashion Victims |
HaeRan Kang | Bronze | FINE ART | Portrait | Helga Testorf |
Karolina Jonderko | Silver | PEOPLE | Self-Portrait | SELF-PORTRAIT WITHOUT FACE |
Marian Chytka | Finalist | PEOPLE | Portrait | The girl with a bee |
Nicolas Bruno | Bronze | FINE ART | Other | Vertenza |
Nicolas Bruno | Bronze | FINE ART | Other | Perdita |
Nina Marie Rambo | Bronze | FINE ART | Portrait | Internal Struggle |
Nina Marie Rambo | Silver | PEOPLE | Portrait | Internal Struggle |
Nina Marie Rambo | Gold | FINE ART | Portrait | Troubled |
Nina Marie Rambo | Gold | PEOPLE | Portrait | Troubled |
Peter Duchon | Finalist | FINE ART | Other | NATURAL SPIRITUALITY |
Robert Kiss | Bronze | PEOPLE | Portrait | Reggae artists |
Simon Krieger | Silver | EDITORIAL | News | March to Jerusalem |
Simon Krieger | Bronze | EDITORIAL | War / Conflict | March to Jerusalem |
Simon Krieger | Silver | EDITORIAL | Political | Popular Resistance |
Simon Krieger | Bronze | EDITORIAL | War / Conflict | Popular Resistance |
TK Kim | Finalist | PEOPLE | Portrait | Before headlamps |
Zuzanna Oledzka | Bronze | PEOPLE | Portrait | internal portraits |
GOLD - Marcus Hausser
SILVER - Simon Stock
BRONZE - Andreas Smetana
GOLD - Uwe Langmann
SILVER - Leon Leijdekkers
BRONZE - Ondrej Hruby
GOLD - Nina Marie Rambo
SILVER - Simon Krieger
BRONZE - Daniel Balteanu
GOLD - Stephan Huwiler - Spinas Civil Voices, Zurich, Switzerland
SILVER - Andres Freile - La Facultad, Quito, Ecuador
GOLD - Jasmine Tan
SILVER - Merle Bennet
GOLD - Claudia Bitzer - Hamburg, Germany (www.claudiabitzer.de)
SILVER - Shooting Gallery, Singapore (www.shootinggalleryasia.com)
BRONZE - Title Artist Management (www.titleartistmanagement.com)
GOLD - La Facultad, Quito, Ecuador (www.lafacultad.com)
SILVER - Spinas Civil Voices, Zurich, Switzerland (www.spinas-cv.ch)
BRONZE - Lowe Singapore (www.lowesingapore.com)
GOLD - Sports Illustrated
GOLD - Surachai Puthikulangkura / ILLUSION (www.illusion.co.th)
GOLD - Andrews University, Berrien Springs, MI, USA
SILVER - Academy of Art and Design, Institute, Basel
BRONZE - Griffith College, Dublin
GOLD - Marcus Hausser
SILVER - Andreas Smetana
BRONZE - Ramiro Salazar
GOLD - Simon Stock
GOLD - Howard Schatz
GOLD - Simon Stock
SILVER - Thomas Adriaan Morel
BRONZE - Aaron Joel Santos
GOLD - Maren Caruso
SILVER - Kevin Necessary
SILVER - Kevin Twomey
GOLD - Peter Lik
SILVER - Zoe Wetherall
BRONZE - Amos Nachoum
GOLD - Brian Smith
SILVER - Sebastian Siah
BRONZE - Julie Wajs
BRONZE - Kevin Steele
BRONZE - Nasz Ismail
BRONZE - Philip E James
GOLD - Yiorgos Kordakis
SILVER - Sebastian Magnani
GOLD - Nicolas Dumenil
SILVER - Ondrej Hruby
GOLD - Leon Leijdekkers
GOLD - Uwe Langmann
SILVER - Andrea Paolini Merlo
BRONZE - Leon Leijdekkers
GOLD - Uwe Langmann
SILVER - Ermolaev Andrey
BRONZE - Pierre Pellegrini
GOLD - Soh Yew Kiat
GOLD - Ondrej Hruby
GOLD - Simon Krieger
GOLD - Nina Marie Rambo
GOLD - Nina Marie Rambo