TOTAL PHOTO CONTEST CASH PRIZES IN 2023 = US$ 39,500. ENTER NOW! x

ONE EYELAND PHOTOGRAPHY AWARDS 2023
TITLE WINNERS

One Eyeland Photography Awards is delighted to unveil its 2023 winners. Adjudged by a jury of 22 award-winning advertising creative professionals, this year's awards received over 3,800 images from 61 countries. Our judges decided to award 32 Camera Trophies, 45 Golds, 158 Silvers, 426 Bronzes, and 270 Finalists. Our congratulations to the winners.

LAURA DARK PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR - GOLD (145 POINTS)


AZIM KHAN RONNIE PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR - SILVER (122 POINTS)


JATENIPAT JKBOY KETPRADIT PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR - BRONZE (120 POINTS)


ABHISHEK BASAK AMATEUR PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR - GOLD (100 POINTS)


WAI NOK CHENG AMATEUR PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR - SILVER (95 POINTS)


YULIY VASILEV AMATEUR PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR - BRONZE (89 POINTS)


SWATI PS SIDDHARTH RAMASWAMY AMATEUR PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR - BRONZE (89 POINTS)


PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR (COUNTRY)

STEVE TURNER PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR - AUSTRALIA - GOLD (57 POINTS)


DAISY SEILERN PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR - AUSTRIA - GOLD (57 POINTS)


AZIM KHAN RONNIE PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR - BANGLADESH - GOLD (122 POINTS)


JAN KALISH PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR - CANADA - GOLD (39 POINTS)


LIZA KIRINA PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR - CHINA - GOLD (30 POINTS)


MORTEN RYGAARD PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR - DENMARK - GOLD (51 POINTS)


MIKK JüRISSON PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR - ESTONIA - GOLD (25 POINTS)


ARNAUD TAQUET PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR - FRANCE - GOLD (25 POINTS)


CHRISTIAN ANGERER PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR - GERMANY - GOLD (50 POINTS)


HOWARD TONG PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR - HONG KONG - GOLD (40 POINTS)


VENKATESH RAJENDRAN PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR - INDIA - GOLD (27 POINTS)


MARCELLO GALLEANO PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR - ITALY - GOLD (22 POINTS)


RYO UTSUNOMIYA PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR - JAPAN - GOLD (32 POINTS)


MONICA L CORCUERA PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR - MEXICO - GOLD (85 POINTS)


STEPHAN ROMER PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR - NEW ZEALAND - GOLD (100 POINTS)


MAX SOLVE PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR - RUSSIA - GOLD (49 POINTS)


MICHAELA DURISOVA PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR - SLOVAKIA - GOLD (32 POINTS)


JATENIPAT JKBOY KETPRADIT PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR - THAILAND - GOLD (120 POINTS)


JONATHAN KNOWLES PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR - UNITED KINGDOM - GOLD (100 POINTS)


LAURA DARK PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR - UNITED STATES - GOLD (145 POINTS)


PROFESSIONAL INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY TITLE WINNERS

JONATHAN KNOWLES PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR - ADVERTISING - GOLD (100 POINTS)


HOWARD TONG PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR - ARCHITECTURE - GOLD (35 POINTS)


AZIM KHAN RONNIE PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR - EDITORIAL - GOLD (85 POINTS)


LAURA DARK PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR - FINE ART - GOLD (145 POINTS)


MONICA L CORCUERA PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR - NATURE - GOLD (85 POINTS)


JATENIPAT JKBOY KETPRADIT PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR - PEOPLE - GOLD (120 POINTS)


HOWARD TONG PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR - SPECIAL - GOLD (40 POINTS)


STEVE TURNER PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR - SPORTS - GOLD (50 POINTS)


PROFESSIONAL WINNERS RANKING

Rank Name Points
1 Laura Dark 145
2 Azim Khan Ronnie 122
3 Jatenipat JKboy Ketpradit 120
4 Jonathan Knowles 100
4 Stephan Romer 100
6 Monica L Corcuera 85
7 Paul Lovas 72
8 Daisy Seilern 57
8 Nicholas Duers 57
8 Steve TURNER 57
11 Eric Kanigan 55
12 Harry Skeggs 52
13 Christian Angerer 50
14 Max Solve 49
15 Krzysztof Czernecki 47
16 Howard Tong 40
17 Jan Kalish 39
18 Jason Bailey 37
18 Michael Foels 37
20 Ida von Aves 32
20 Michaela Durisova 32
20 Ryo Utsunomiya 32
23 Morten Rygaard 31
24 Liza Kirina 30
25 JIJI Yoshida 27
25 Venkatesh Rajendran 27
27 Stue Rees 26
28 Arnaud Taquet 25
28 Mikk Jürisson 25
28 Tomoaki Katsuba 25
31 Marcello Galleano 22
32 Alan Brooke 20
32 Alexandre BES 20
32 Angelica Fuchs 20
32 Chris Behrend 20
32 Edward Mitchell 20
32 Howard Schatz 20
32 Ivan Macias 20
32 Kin Chan 20
32 Kristian Liebrand 20
32 Mark Mawson 20
42 Hrys Basics 19
43 Matt Sievers 16
44 Emily Fisher 15
44 Hamed Fathi 15
44 Priscilla Vezzit Ferreira 15
44 Sonja Jordan 15
44 Sveta Butko 15
44 Victoria Machin 15
50 Marco Benedetti 14
50 Nando Esteva 14
52 Andy Mahr 12
52 Franklin Neto 12
52 Oleg Rest 12
52 Peter Lik 12
52 Remuna Beca 12
57 Lauren Mclean 11
58 Andrea Gabriele 10
58 Benjamin Cole 10
58 Brian Lowe 10
58 Carine Van Gerven 10
58 Carolin Strothe 10
58 Drew Butterwick 10
58 Helga Madajova 10
58 Horst Kistner 10
58 Maxine Lock 10
58 Neal Grundy 10
58 Patrizia Burra 10
58 Ramin Barzegar 10
58 Ramiro Cueva 10
58 Safeen B 10
58 Sayaka Ichinoseki 10
58 Scott M Salt 10
58 YUSHO SUGA 10

AMATEUR WINNERS RANKING

Rank Name Points
1 ABHISHEK BASAK 100
2 WAI NOK CHENG 95
3 Yuliy Vasilev 89
3 Swati PS Siddharth Ramaswamy 89
5 Pekka Ala-Pietila 65
6 Judith Kuhn 59
7 Satheesh Nair 50
8 Pratik Parulekar 40
9 Ka Hei So 37
10 Radek von Hirschberg 35
11 Marc Barthelemy 28
12 Jayakumar MN 27
13 Kazuyuki Toriumi 25
14 Luiz Paulo Grinberg 21
15 JULES OLDROYD 20
16 Benny Chung 19
17 Koiki Watanabe 17
18 Julio Lucas 16
19 Inose Yasuo 15
19 Genna Card 15
19 Shyjith Onden Cheriyath 15
22 Joshua Smith 12
22 Alvaro Lamas Rivas 12
24 Tay Yee Ming 10
24 Tadej Cerkvenik 10
24 Sara Goli 10
24 Daniel Browne 10
24 Marco Pintore 10
24 Bevil Templeton Smith 10
24 Amit Misra 10
24 Jayet Florian 10
24 Kym Douglas 10
24 Pierrot Tellier-Machabée 10

PROFESSIONAL WINNERS COUNTRY RANKING

AUSTRALIA

Rank Name Points
1 Steve TURNER 57
2 Benjamin Cole 10
2 Maxine Lock 10

AUSTRIA

Rank Name Points
1 Daisy Seilern 57
2 Michael Foels 37
3 Sonja Jordan 15

BANGLADESH

Rank Name Points
1 Azim Khan Ronnie 122

BELGIUM

Rank Name Points
1 Carine Van Gerven 10

CANADA

Rank Name Points
1 Jan Kalish 39

CHINA

Rank Name Points
1 Liza Kirina 30

CZECH REPUBLIC

Rank Name Points
1 Oleg Rest 12

DENMARK

Rank Name Points
1 Morten Rygaard 31

ECUADOR

Rank Name Points
1 Ramiro Cueva 10

ESTONIA

Rank Name Points
1 Mikk Jürisson 25

FRANCE

Rank Name Points
1 Arnaud Taquet 25
2 Alexandre BES 20
2 Alan Brooke 20
4 Priscilla Vezzit Ferreira 15

GERMANY

Rank Name Points
1 Christian Angerer 50
2 Ida von Aves 32
3 Kristian Liebrand 20
4 Horst Kistner 10
4 Carolin Strothe 10

HONG KONG

Rank Name Points
1 Howard Tong 40
2 Tomoaki Katsuba 25
3 Kin Chan 20

INDIA

Rank Name Points
1 Venkatesh Rajendran 27

ISRAEL

Rank Name Points
1 Sveta Butko 15

ITALY

Rank Name Points
1 Marcello Galleano 22
2 Andrea Gabriele 10
2 Patrizia Burra 10

JAPAN

Rank Name Points
1 Ryo Utsunomiya 32
2 JIJI Yoshida 27
3 Hrys Basics 19
4 YUSHO SUGA 10
4 Sayaka Ichinoseki 10

MEXICO

Rank Name Points
1 MONICA L CORCUERA 85
2 Ivan Macias 20

NEW ZEALAND

Rank Name Points
1 Stephan Romer 100
2 Stue Rees 26

PORTUGAL

Rank Name Points
1 Franklin Neto 12

RUSSIA

Rank Name Points
1 Max Solve 49

SLOVAKIA

Rank Name Points
1 Michaela Durisova 32
2 Helga Madajova 10

SPAIN

Rank Name Points
1 Nando Esteva 14

SWEDEN

Rank Name Points
1 Hamed Fathi 15

SWITZERLAND

Rank Name Points
1 Angelica Fuchs 20
2 Marco Benedetti 14

THAILAND

Rank Name Points
1 Jatenipat JKboy Ketpradit 120

UNITED KINGDOM

Rank Name Points
1 Jonathan Knowles 100
2 Paul Lovas 72
3 Harry Skeggs 52
4 Krzysztof Czernecki 47
5 Jason Bailey 37
6 Mark Mawson 20
7 Lauren Mclean 11
8 Scott M Salt 10
8 Neal Grundy 10

UNITED STATES

Rank Name Points
1 Laura Dark 145
2 Nicholas Duers 57
3 Eric Kanigan 55
4 Edward Mitchell 20
4 Chris Behrend 20
4 Howard Schatz 20
7 Emily Fisher 15
7 Victoria Machin 15
9 Andy Mahr 12
9 Peter Lik 12

VIET NAM

Rank Name Points
1 Matt Sievers 16

AMATEUR WINNERS COUNTRY RANKING

AUSTRALIA

Rank Name Points
1 Daniel Browne 10
1 Kym Douglas 10

BRAZIL

Rank Name Points
1 Luiz Paulo Grinberg 21

BULGARIA

Rank Name Points
1 Yuliy Vasilev 89

CANADA

Rank Name Points
1 Benny Chung 19
2 Pierrot Tellier-Machabée 10

ECUADOR

Rank Name Points
1 Amit Misra 10

FINLAND

Rank Name Points
1 Pekka Ala-Pietila 65

FRANCE

Rank Name Points
1 Jayet Florian 10

GERMANY

Rank Name Points
1 Judith Kuhn 59

HONG KONG

Rank Name Points
1 WAI NOK CHENG 95
2 Ka Hei So 37

INDIA

Rank Name Points
1 ABHISHEK BASAK 100
2 Satheesh Nair 50

IRAN

Rank Name Points
1 Sara Goli 10

ITALY

Rank Name Points
1 Marco Pintore 10

JAPAN

Rank Name Points
1 Kazuyuki Toriumi 25
2 Koiki Watanabe 17
3 Inose Yasuo 15

LUXEMBOURG

Rank Name Points
1 Marc Barthelemy 28

POLAND

Rank Name Points
1 Radek von Hirschberg 35

SINGAPORE

Rank Name Points
1 Swati PS Siddharth Ramaswamy 89
2 Tay Yee Ming 10

SLOVENIA

Rank Name Points
1 Tadej Cerkvenik 10

SPAIN

Rank Name Points
1 Alvaro Lamas Rivas 12

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

Rank Name Points
1 Jayakumar MN 27
2 Shyjith Onden Cheriyath 15

UNITED KINGDOM

Rank Name Points
1 JULES OLDROYD 20
2 Bevil Templeton Smith 10

UNITED STATES

Rank Name Points
1 Pratik Parulekar 40
2 Julio Lucas 16
3 Genna Card 15
4 Joshua Smith 12




Account Login


OR

Registration Form


OR
13 + 14 =

By entering the code you see in the box, you help us programs from using our services. This ensusres better performance of our services for you.
Agree, I have read and accepted the terms of use and agree to be bound by all of its terms.

By clicking 'I Agree' you agree and consent to One Eyeland Terms of Use and Privacy Policy, and receive required notices from One Eyeland electronically.



LOGIN

Forgot Password

Mail Send Successfully


We have sent you a link to reset your password.

If you do not receive your Password within 5 minutes, please check your spam folder.

If its not in the spam folder please email us at info@oneeyeland.com and include your email address that you used to retrieve your password.

Email Activation

Your email has been activated successfully.

Member Registration

Thanks for your registration.

EnglishChinese (Simplified)FrenchGermanItalianJapanesePortugueseRussianSpanish